INTER ASSOCIATION SHIELD COMPETITION

INTER ASSOCIATION SHIELD COMPETITION We are pleased to report that we have two teams qualified for the Shield Semi Finals to be played Sunday 7 December Read more

The Late Phillip Hughes

The Late Phillip Hughes We are sure that you are all aware of the untimely passing of Phillip Hughes as result of an accident during a Sheffield Shield Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
10
Guildford Leagues
2/101
   def  
AKA Crusaders
100
McCredie Park 
10
Wentworthville Leagues
5/274(cc)
   def  
Hills Barbarians
164
Monty Bennett Oval [Holroyd Council] 
10
Kings Langley
52
   def by  
Pendle Hill Colts
0/53
Pearce Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
9
Pendle Hill Colts
116
   def by  
Wentworthville Leagues
166
Binalong Oval 1 [Parra Council] 
9
AKA Crusaders
9/110
   def  
Kings Langley
109
Guildford West [Holroyd Council] 
9
Guildford Leagues
3/147
   def  
Hills Barbarians
142
McCredie Park 
8
Guildford Leagues
8/103
   def  
Pendle Hill Colts
102
McCredie Park 
8
Hills Barbarians
9/210(cc)
   def  
AKA Crusaders
6/108
Wrights Road Reserve [Hills Council] 
8
Kings Langley
77
   def by  
Wentworthville Leagues
2/78
Pearce Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
7
AKA Crusaders
136
   def by  
Pendle Hill Colts
9/179(cc)
West Guildford Sportsground 
7
Guildford Leagues
225
   def  
Wentworthville Leagues
223
McCredie Park 
7
Kings Langley
5/187
   def  
Hills Barbarians
186
Pearce Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
6
AKA Crusaders
111 and 8/173(dec)
   def by  
Wentworthville Leagues
5/115(dec) and 1/1
Guildford West [Holroyd Council] 
6
Kings Langley
108 and 6/131(cc)
   def by  
Guildford Leagues
4/194(dec)
Binalong Oval 1 [Parra Council] 
6
Hills Barbarians
117
   def by  
Pendle Hill Colts
226
George Thornton Reserve 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Mitchell Birtles131A3
2 Peter V Freney113A4
3 Blake GILBERT112A7
4 Joel Ambrey104A10
5 Matthew C Windred92A3
6 Adam Land89A8
7 Steve G Karam86A2
8 Joel Ambrey85A3
9 Matthew J Dixon83A1
10 Daniel Taylor80A5
View all statistics